The Great Mutant X Fansite Directory

Firstmutant's Links

header photo

Mutant X Crew

 

Paul Accadia: Carpenter
Rachel Affolter: Assistant Makeup Artist
Mark Amato: S1-2 Writer, Senior Supervising Consultant
Nick Alachiotis: Stunts
Brad Alexander: Assistant Location Manager
Dan Allen: Special Effects Technician
Roy T. Anderson: Stunts
Avi Arad: Executive Producer
Paul Arion: Digital Effects Artist
Richard Armstrong: Set Dresser
Reg Ashby: Key Special Effects
Natasha Atkinson: Assistant Costume Designer
Steve Baine: Foley Artist
Dean Balser: Film Editor
Greg Beale: 1st Assistant Art Director
Daryl Beebe: Set Dresser
John Bell: S1-2 Director
John 'Frenchie' Berger: Armorer
Stephanie Lee Berger: Armorer
Leigh & Marco Bianco: Stunts
Christopher Binney: 1st Assistant Director
Matt Birman: Stunt Performer
John Blackie: S2-3 Production Design
Tony Blake: Writer, "Sign from Above"
Timothy Bond: S3 Director
René Bonnière: Director, "Wasteland," "Possibilities"
Hubert Boorder: Stunt Performer
Eddie Bowman: Transportation Coordinator
Rudy Braun: 1st Assistant Art Director
Chris Bridges: Special Makeup Effects Designer
Derek Bujalski: Stunt Performer
Alex Bullick: 1st Assistant Sound Editor
Rob Bursey: Visual Effects
Randy Butcher: Stunts
Graeme Campbell: Director, "The Meaning of Death," "Crime of the New Century"
Keith Carey: Locations Support Trainee
R. B. Carney: Writer, "Wages of Sin," "Where Evil Dwells"
Elius Caruso: Sound re-recording mixer
Jon Cassar: S1 Director
Stephen Challis: Gaffer
Chapman Leonard Studio Equipment: Dollies
Howard Chaykin: S1 Head Writer
Milan Cheylov: Director, "Power Play"
Darci Cheyne: S1-2 Seamstress
Kristine Child: 1st Assistant Accountant
Chris Claremont: Comic Book Author
Stacy Clark: Stunt Double
Jozi Conte: Wardrobe Supervisor
Keith Cooper: Animator
Bill Corcoran: S2-3 Director
Christopher Cordell: Stunt Rigger
Lee Anne Cotton: Assistant Production Coordinator
Eva Coudouloux: Makeup Artist
Andrew Coutts: Assistant Editor
Glenda Cox: Writer's Assistant
Mike Crain: 1st Assistant Director
Darren Cranford: Visual Effects
Catherine Crawford: Assistant Location Manager
Stacey Stewart Curtis: Director, "Crossroads of the Soul"
Perry Dance: Writer, "Blood Ties"
Dan Daniels: Sound Mixer
Neil Davidson: Stunts
Jon Davis: Special Effects Key
Terri De Haan: Costume Design
Deluxe: Post-Production
Michael De Oliveira: Location Producer Assistant
Eric Deros: 1st Assistant Art Director
Tony Di Franco: Writer, "Whiter Shade of Pale"
Louis DiFlorio: Foley Recordist
Robert Di Gioia: ADR Recording
Dimension's Edge: Official Website Design
Clara Di Nunzio: Hair Stylist
Doug Dixon: Best Boy Electric
Joe Doto: Assistant Property Master
Darren Doucette: Visual Effects
Laurie Drew: Costume Design
Rick Drew: Writer, "The Hand of God."
Aric Dupere: Extras Casting
Donna Dupere: Extras Casting
Sherry Eakin: 1st Assistant Accountant
Mark Easey: 3rd Assistant Director
Andreas Evdemon: Camera B Operator
Nikos Evdemon: S1 Cinematography
Sarah Fairbairn: Assistant Makeup Artist
Brad Falchuk: Writer, "The Meaning of Death"
John Fawcett: Director, "Blood Ties"
Lee Ferguson: Origins Comic Book Artist
Darrell Fetty: S1-2 Staff Writer
Gerry Fiorini: Stunts
Jay Firestone: Executive Producer
Trevor Fischer: 2nd Assistant Director
Richard Flower: Director, "Divided Loyalties"
Gottfried Pflugbeil: Focus puller
Simon Fon: Forbes March's Stunt Double
Fontory: Website Design
Susan Forrest: Casting
David Forsyth: 2nd Assistant Directory
Plato Fountidakis: S1 Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Anne Frank: Production Executive
Tom Fudge: Writer, "Lit Fuse"
Aine Furey: Location Manager
David Geldart: Digital Compositor
Nelu Ghiran: Writer, "Under the Cloak of War"
Brian Gibson: Line Producer
Jonathan Gibson: Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelly Gilbert: 3rd Assistant Accountant
Mark Gingras: Sound Effects Editor
Ken Girotti: Director, "Interface," "Presumed Guilty"
Chad Glastonbury: 1st Assistant Pix Editor
Dave Goard: Film Editor
Eric Goddard: Film Editor
Alan Goluboff: Director, "A Normal Life"
Don Gough: Stunt Performer, "The Breed"
Courtney Graham: Assistant Camera

Gil Grant: Writer, "In Between"
Kate Grant: Special Effects Assistant
Sonia Grazian: Production Accountant
Rose Gregoris: Assistant Sound Editor
Manfred Guthe: Director, "Within These Walls"
Jonathan Hackett: Executive Producer; Director, "Lest He Become," "Cirque des Merveilles"
Pamela Hackwell: Contact Lens Technician
Adam Haight: Executive Producer
Ed Ham: On-line Editor
Hand Prop: Props
Ryan Hannah: Visual Effects
Havoc Stunt Services: Stunts
Andrew Helm: Script Coordinator
Daniel Heavenward: Music
Charles Heit: Writer, "Inferno"
Dwight Hendrickson: 1st Assistant Art Director
David Hirschfield: Art Director
Ben Mark Hozber: Still Photographer
Colin Hoult: Photography Director
Seth Howard: Creative Executive Producer
Mark Hryma: Camera Operator
David Huband: Post-production Supervisor
Rob Huot: Special Effects Technician
Anthony Ianni: Art Director
Terry Ingram: Director, "Whiter Shade of Pale," "The Hand of God"
Cindy Irwin: Weekly Assistant Director
Paul Jackson: Writer, "Sign from Above"
Olly Jasen: Stunt Performer
Joe Johnson: Writer, "Crime of the New Century"
Brock Jolliffe: Special Effects Supervisor
Bernadette Jones: Dialect Coach
Mic Jones: Stunt Performer
Carolyn Kelly: Production Secretary
Dave Kelly: Composer
Rohan Kelly: S2 Production Assistant
Keyframe: Special Effects
Elizabeth Keyishian: S1-3 Writer
Jeff King: Writer, "At Destiny's End"
Chris Kirkof: Daily PA
Robin Klein: Property Master
Victoria Klein: Property Master
Bill Koon: Key Scenic Painter
Ron Korb: Flutist
Peter Kovachis: Special Effects Technician
Alwyn Kumst: Cinematography
Mun Ying Kwun: Art Director
Marty Lake: Assistant Key Scenic
Errol Lanier: Visual Effects Animator
Andy Latimer: Special Effects Assistant
Walter Lawlor: 3rd Assistant Director
Philip LaZebnik: Writer, "Dark Star Rising"
Kevin Michael LeBlanc: 1st Assistant A Camera
Ron Lightfoot: S2-3 Construction Coordinator
Danny Lima: Stunts
Derek Liscoumb: Special Effects Technician
Mark Lisson: Writer, "Interface"
Chris Livingstone: Dolly Grip
Darren Locke: Visual Effects
Mark Logan: Location Manager
Frederick London: Hair Stylist
Michelle Lovretta: S3 Staff Writer
Steve Lucescu: Stunts
Douglas Lunn: Sound department
John MacDonald: Stunt double
Doug MacRae: Storyboards
Ryan Madill: Compositer
Joe Madziak: Construction Coordinator
David C. Malcolm: 3rd Assistant Director
David Maltese: Sets Buyer
Ricky Manning: Writer
Tony Mastropietro: Assistant Hair Stylist
Rocco Matteo: S1 Production Design
Chris Mayo: Video Conform Editor
Donna 'Chipmunk' McCusker: Adam Haight's Assistant
Mark McGann: Set Decorator
Dave McGhie: Digital Compositor
John McGinley: Visual Effects Modeler
Christopher McGuire: Stunts
Andrew McKendy: Lead Dresser
Matthew McKenzie: ADR Recordist
Colin McLellan: ADR Recordist
Duncan McLeod: Stunts
Sean McLoughlin: S2 Assistant Art Director
John Medland: Stills Photographer
Brian Mellersh: Assistant Sound
Turi Meyer: Writer, "Power Play"
Sari Miettinen: Key Craft Service
Sandra Mikki: Location Manager
Clyde Miller: Assistant Cameraman
Pam Mills Byer: Assistant Hair Stylist
Peter Mohan: Executive Producer, S2-3 Head Writer
Maria Molinari: Musical score
Jorge Montesi: Staff Director
Joanna Moore: 2nd Assistant Director
Marr Morgan: Production Accountant
Jym Morton: Assistant Location Manager
Jeff Muhsoldt: Production Assistant
Sara Mukherjee: 3rd Assistant Art Director
Jim & Geoff Murrin: Property Masters
Mutant X Productions Ltd.
Lou Natale: Theme song, S1 score
Brian Nevin: Music Score Mixer
David Newman: S1-2 Staff Writer
Simon Northwood: Stunt Double
Robin Nozetz: Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan O'Connell: Art Department P.A.
Billy Oliver: Stunt Double
Julie O'Neill: 3rd Assistant Directory
Allen Ormerod: Sound Re-recording Mixer
Alexander O'Sullivan: Location Manager
Pierre Ouellet: 2nd Assistant Director

Jae Pak: Assistant Art Director
Brooke Palmer: Stills Photographer
Francesca Palozzi: Trainee Assistant Director
Lisa Parasyn: Casting
Danny Pawlick: Dialect Coach
Jim Peacock: Special Effects Props Builder
T. W. Peacocke: Director, "Once Around"
Wayne Pells: Script Supervisor
Jeff Petro: Assistant Cameraman
Gottfried Pflugbeil: Focus Puller
Bruce Pittman: Director, "Reawakening"
Linda Pope: 1st Assistant Director
Andrew Potter: Staff Director
Dave Porter: Special Effects Technician
Freddie Prinze Jr.: Writer, "One Step Closer"
Jill Purdy: Sound Editor
Marlene Puritt: Set Decoration
Donald Quan: Musical Score, S2-3
Edward A. Queffelec: Stunts
Cheryl Quiacos: Stunt Double
Saira Qureshi-Wennekers: Assistant Production Coordinator
Branko & Robert Racki: Stunts
Steve Ranalli: Transportation Captain
Paul Rapovski: Stunt Coordinator, Victor Webster's stunt double
Bartol Rendulic: 1st Assistant Art Directory
Rudy Rivas: Key Special Effects
Michael Robson: Script Coordinator
Jamie Paul Rock: Head Producer
Paul Rubenstein: 1st Assistant Editor
Alphonse Ruggiero: Writer, "Art of Attraction"
Jillian Sabean: Production Assistant
Sam the FX Man: Special Effects
Oley Sassone: S2 Director
Derek Schneider: Visual Effects
David Scott: Prosthetic Sculptor
T.J. Scott: S1-2 Director
Derek Schneider: Visual Effects
Nathan Scruggs: S2 Assistant ADR Recordist
Philip David Segal: Director, "Into the Moonless Night"
Tyler Sellers: Best Boy Grip
Charlene 'Chuck' Seniuk: Assistant Costume Designer
Al Septien: Writer, "Power Play," "Wasteland"
Robert C. Shannon: Boat Captain
Scott Shepherd: Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dale Shippam: Special Effects Assistant
Pamela Simons: Production Coordinator
Rob Sinko: Sound Re-Recordist
Jeff & Steve Skochko: S2 Special Effects Supervisors
Gary L. Smith: Associate Producer
Dawn Marie Sorokolit-Burke: Script Supervisor
Brenton Spencer: Director, "Body and Soul"
Spin Entertainment: Special Effects
Ernie Spiteri: 1st Asst. B Camera
John Stead: Second Unit/Stunt Coordinator
John Craig Steele: Best Boy Grip
Lisa Steele: Writer, "Possibilities"
Dave Stinson: Stunts
John Stoneham Jr.: Stunt Performer
Paul Storrie: Origins Comic Book Writer
Peter Stranks: Stills Photography
Karyn Sullivan: Asst. Line Producer
Catherine Taylor: Script Supervisor
George Tchortov: Stunts
Dennis Temprile: Digital Compositor
Sven Thaysen: Head Carpenter
Brian Thomas: Stunts
Sterling Thomas: Daily PA
David B. Thompson: Film Editor
Joanne Tickle: 2nd Assistant Director
David Tischman: Official Webmaster, Comic Book Writer
Dave Tommasini: Helicopter Pilot
Toronto Film Studios: Movie Studio 
David Towers: Camera A Operator
Alicia Turner: Lead Stunt Double
Brad Turner: Director, "Deadly Desire," "A Breed Apart"
Rick Ungar: Executive Producer
Aaron Unrau: S1 Casting
Jennifer Vey: Victoria Pratt's Stunt Double
Voodoo Highway: S1 Music
Igor Vrabac: S1 score
Mark Wallace: 1st Assistant Director
Ron Webber: Stunts
Adam Weir: Carpenter
Jason Wells: Special Effects Assistant
Jim Westenbrink: Cinematography
William F. White International: Grip and Lighting Equipment
Paul Whitehead: Film Editor
David Wilks: Writer, "Divided Loyalties"
Geoff Williams: Stunt Performer
Joseph Williams: Stunt Performer
Steve Wilsher: Stunts
Angie Winstl: Production Coordination Assistant
Karen Wookey: Supervising Producer
Kara Wooten: Stunt Performer
Ken Woroner: S2 Stills Photography
Adrian Young: Stunt Rigger
David Young: Writer, "Reality Check"
Michael Zaharuk: Storyboard Artist
Shane Zander: Creature Technician
Brad Zoern: Sound Re-recording Mixer